Gallery Hours of Operation: Monday – Friday 10:00am – 5:00pm


Check out our new exhibit!

2018 Ornament and Small Work Show

2018 Ornament and Small Work Show

Ornament and Small Works Show

November 9 – December 22, 2018

Participating Artists

Sondra Barrington

Don Barron

Liz Bishop

Autumn Bunton

Karen Ciaffa

Melissa Corey

Jodi Davis

Nan Drye

Roger DuBois

Janie Edwards

Larry Ellingson

Brenda Everett

Ken Frybarger

Jo Fyfe

Kathy Gale

Shannon Haight

Mackenzie Hawley

Jery Haworth

Karen Kaiser

Ilse Kilian-Tan

Bill and Kathy Kostelec

Collista Krebs

Melissa Lang

Jenifer LeMontagne

Jenny Mele

Karen Mobley

Karmen Naccarato

Jamie Nadherny

Dina Natale

Tybre Newcomer

Tresia Oosting

Kay O’Rourke

Patti Osebold

Judy Patterson

Sharon Ronning

Jerri Shepard

Lauri Tesch

Gay Waldman

Angelika Wilson-Wipp


Upcoming Exhibit

 

2019 SCHEDULE

My Delicate Flower

Daniel Lopez

February 1 – March 29, 2019

 

Lou Lou Pink (Jamie Nadherny)

April 5 – May 31, 2019

 

Area High School Exhibition

June 7 – July 26, 2019

 

Laura Truitt

August 2 – September 23, 2019

 

Ornament and Small Works Show

November 8 – December 23, 2019


Past Exhibits

Aesthetic Contraption – Larry Ellingson

October 5 – 26, 2018

Avoid the Struggle, (a book of fear) – Dan McCann

September 7 – 28, 2018


Area High School Exhibition

July 6 – August 31, 2018

Juried Show with Robert Fifield

Keenan Avery-Carpenter – Honorable mention

Eleanora Becherini

Athayla C. Begay – 1st Place

Katelyn Bumbeck

Ada Cashmere

Chloe Daniels

Donna Finger

Ericka Flory

Emily Freeman

Stuart Gibbs

Xzandre Jean-Francois

Ashley Jensen – Honorable Mention

Bailey Johnson

Hope Johnson

Laura Jones

Namida Amy Kangvanwanich

Hunter Koss

Halle Kuhar-Pitters

Hailey Landkammer

Jamie LeMieux

Savannah Lindsley – Honorable Mention

Avery Matson

Teigan Mikkelsen

Alexa Miller – 2nd Place

Andrew Nordhagen

Mia Puzzo

Annika Readel – 3rd Place

Ashley Runge

Rachel Schupp

Katelyn Tippett

Reluctant Compromise – Joseph Tomlinson

May 4 – April 27, 2018

Alchemy for Cells and Other Beasts – Maya Zeller and Carrie DeBaker

March 2 – April 27, 2018

The Art of the Darkroom: film photography with Bill and Kathy Kostelec

January 12 February 23, 2018

 Ornament and Small Works Show

November 3 – December 23, 2018

Crawl Space – Karen Kaiser

October 6 – 27, 2017

Dreamscapes : Sketchy Memories – Ken Spiering

August 4 – September 29, 2017

 

Water Color; Between the Cascades and the Rockies

June 2 – July 28, 2017

 Cleave, Stick and Split – Lenora J. Lopez Schindler & Richard J. Schindler

April 17 – May 26, 2017

Salish Stories – Ric Gendron

February 3 – March 31, 2017

Annual Ornament & Small Works Show

November 25 – December 23, 2016

Spokane Art School Faculty Show

June 3-25, 2016