Gallery Hours of Operation: Monday – Friday 10:00am – 5:00pm


Check out our new exhibit!

My Delicate Flower - Daniel Lopez

My Delicate Flower – Daniel Lopez

” At some of my darkest times when I could find nothing beautiful I’ve had to create. My moleskines are where you’ll find that.”

Get a glimpse of how artist Daniel Lopez works through his creative ideas in this intimate exhibit of his personal sketchbooks.

February 1 – March 29, 2019

Opening reception Friday, February 1, 2019

5-8 PM


Upcoming Exhibit

 

2019 SCHEDULE

Lou Lou Pink (Jamie Nadherny)

April 5 – May 31, 2019

 

Area High School Exhibition

June 7 – July 26, 2019

 

Laura Truitt

August 2 – September 23, 2019

 

Ornament and Small Works Show

November 8 – December 23, 2019


Past Exhibits

Ornament and Small Works Show 2018

November 9 – December 22, 2019

Aesthetic Contraption – Larry Ellingson

October 5 – 26, 2018

Avoid the Struggle, (a book of fear) – Dan McCann

September 7 – 28, 2018


Area High School Exhibition

July 6 – August 31, 2018

Juried Show with Robert Fifield

Keenan Avery-Carpenter – Honorable mention

Eleanora Becherini

Athayla C. Begay – 1st Place

Katelyn Bumbeck

Ada Cashmere

Chloe Daniels

Donna Finger

Ericka Flory

Emily Freeman

Stuart Gibbs

Xzandre Jean-Francois

Ashley Jensen – Honorable Mention

Bailey Johnson

Hope Johnson

Laura Jones

Namida Amy Kangvanwanich

Hunter Koss

Halle Kuhar-Pitters

Hailey Landkammer

Jamie LeMieux

Savannah Lindsley – Honorable Mention

Avery Matson

Teigan Mikkelsen

Alexa Miller – 2nd Place

Andrew Nordhagen

Mia Puzzo

Annika Readel – 3rd Place

Ashley Runge

Rachel Schupp

Katelyn Tippett

Reluctant Compromise – Joseph Tomlinson

May 4 – April 27, 2018

Alchemy for Cells and Other Beasts – Maya Zeller and Carrie DeBaker

March 2 – April 27, 2018

The Art of the Darkroom: film photography with Bill and Kathy Kostelec

January 12 February 23, 2018

 Ornament and Small Works Show

November 3 – December 23, 2018

Crawl Space – Karen Kaiser

October 6 – 27, 2017

Dreamscapes : Sketchy Memories – Ken Spiering

August 4 – September 29, 2017

 

Water Color; Between the Cascades and the Rockies

June 2 – July 28, 2017

 Cleave, Stick and Split – Lenora J. Lopez Schindler & Richard J. Schindler

April 17 – May 26, 2017

Salish Stories – Ric Gendron

February 3 – March 31, 2017

Annual Ornament & Small Works Show

November 25 – December 23, 2016